Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

MaleHealthCures.com ("Website") operates this website. It is Website policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect while operating our websites. “We” and “Our” here means Website, its owners, employees, officers and assigns, along with affiliated organizations. “You” means you, a personal user of Website.

Website Visitors

Like most website operators, Website collects non-Personally Identifiable Information of the sort that web browsers and servers typically make available, such as the browser type, language preference, referring site, and the date and time of each visitor request. Website purpose in collecting non-personally identifying information is to better understand how Website visitors use its website. From time to time, Website may release non-Personally Identifiable Information in the aggregate, e.g., by publishing a report on trends in the usage of its website.

Website also collects potentially Personally Identifiable Information like Internet Protocol (IP) addresses for logged in users and for users leaving comments on Website blogs/sites, browser information, device information, and sometimes more. Website only discloses logged in user and commenter IP addresses under the same circumstances that it uses and discloses Personally Identifiable Information as described below, except that commenter IP addresses and email addresses are visible and disclosed to the administrators of the blog/site where the comment was left.

Gathering of Personally Identifiable Information

Certain visitors to Website websites choose to interact with Website in ways that require Website to gather Personally Identifiable Information. The amount and type of information that Website gathers depends on the nature of the interaction. For example, we ask visitors who sign up at Website to provide a username and email address. Those who engage in transactions with Website are asked to provide additional information, including as necessary the personal and financial information required to process those transactions. In each case, Website collects such information only insofar as is necessary or appropriate to fulfill the purpose of the visitor's interaction with Website. Website does not disclose Personally Identifiable Information other than as described below. And visitors can always refuse to supply Personally Identifiable Information, with the caveat that it may prevent them from engaging in certain website-related activities.

Aggregated Statistics

Website may collect statistics about the behavior of visitors to its websites. Website may display this information publicly or provide it to others. However, Website does not disclose Personally Identifiable Information other than as described below.

Protection of Certain Personally Identifiable Information

Website discloses potentially Personally Identifiable Information only to those of its employees, contractors and affiliated organizations that 

(i) need to know that information in order to process it on Website behalf or to provide services available at Website websites, and 

(ii) that have agreed not to disclose it to others, or 

(iii) if applicable, are receiving this information in conjunction with a Business Transfer. 

Some of those employees, contractors and affiliated organizations may be located outside of your home country; by using Website websites, you consent to the transfer of such information to them. Website will not rent or sell potentially personally-identifying and Personally Identifiable Information to anyone. 

Other than to its employees, contractors and affiliated organizations, as described in this Privacy Policy, Website discloses potentially personally-identifying and Personally Identifiable Information only in response to a subpoena, court order or other governmental request, or when Website believes in good faith that disclosure is reasonably necessary to protect the property or rights of Website, third parties or the public at large. 

If you are a registered user of an Website website and have supplied your email address, Website may send emails to tell you about new features, new marketing offers, solicit your feedback, or keep you up to date with what's going on with Website and our products and services. If you send us a request (for example via email or via one of our feedback mechanisms), we reserve the right to publish it in order to help us clarify or respond to your request or to help us support other users. Website takes all measures reasonably necessary to protect against the unauthorized access, use, alteration or destruction of potentially Personally Identifiable Information.

Cookies

A cookie is a string of information that a website stores on a visitor's computer, and that the visitor's browser provides to the website each time the visitor returns. Website uses cookies to help Website identify and track visitors, their usage of Website website, and their website access preferences. Website visitors who do not wish to have cookies placed on their computers should set their browsers to refuse cookies before using Website websites, with the drawback that certain features of Website websites may not function properly without the aid of cookies.

Business Transfers

If Website, or substantially all of its assets, were acquired, or if Website is planning or conducting a merger, divestiture, restructuring, dissolution or other sale or transfer of some or all of Website assets, including without limitation its email lists and lists of visitors, to third party companies or Website affiliates, or in the unlikely event that Website goes out of business or enters bankruptcy, user information would be one of the assets that is transferred or acquired by a third party or by Website affiliates. You acknowledge that such transfers may occur, and that any acquirer of Website or Website assets may use your personal information as set forth in this policy.

Third Party Advertising, Third Party Emails, Offers and Tracking

Ads appearing on any of our websites (“Third Party Advertising”) may be delivered to users by advertising partners, including ad networks (“Advertisers”), who may set cookies. These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you. This Privacy Policy covers the use of cookies by Website and does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

Some of those Advertiser ads may be personalized, meaning that they are intended to be relevant to you based on information Advertisers collect about your use of the Website and other sites or apps over time, including information about relationships among different browsers and devices.

We sometimes email you marketing messages from advertisers. These emails are labeled “sponsored”, "third party sponsored", etc.  This is also Third Party Advertising.

We never share your information with our advertisers, but if you respond by clicking on a link, the Advertiser may get some basic information such as your IP address, along with any information you provide them, which is covered by the Advertiser’s privacy policy and not ours.

We may also work with third parties that collect data about your use of the Website and other sites or apps over time for non-advertising purposes. We use Google Analytics and other third-party services to improve the performance of the Website and for analytics and marketing purposes. For more information about how Google Analytics collects and uses data when you use our Website, visit www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners, and to opt-out of Google Analytics, visit tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Contacting us

You may contact us at:
Calworth Glenford LLC
2232 Dell Range Bl, #285

Cheyenne WY 82009

We can be called at 877-691-3328. Email [email protected]

Special for European Union residents

Website may process certain types of personal data about you. Our lawful ground for this processing is our legitimate interests which in this case are to reply to communications sent to us, to keep records and to establish, pursue or defend legal claims, and to provide newsletters, content and marketing offers to You.

In cases where you purchase a product or service from Website, our lawful ground for this processing is the performance of a contract between You and Us and/or taking steps at your request to enter into such a contract.

Our lawful ground for gathering and processing Website user data, including Personally Identifiable Information, is our legitimate interests which in this case are to enable us to properly administer our website and our business.

We may gather and process Technical Data including IP address, browser “fingerprint” details, device details and much more, and this may include Personally Identifiable Information. Our lawful ground for this processing is our legitimate interests which in this case are to enable us to properly administer our website and our business and to grow our business and to decide our marketing strategy.

Our lawful ground for gathering data about you including Personally Identifiable Information is our legitimate interests which in this case are to study how customers use our products/services, to develop them, to grow our business and to decide our marketing strategy, and to provide marketing of products or services of Ours and our affiliated companies, partners and advertisers.

We may use Customer Data, User Data, Technical Data and Marketing Data to deliver relevant website content and advertisements to you (including without limitation Facebook, Google, third party email, direct postal mail and/or other advertisements) and to measure or understand the effectiveness of the advertising we serve you. Our lawful ground for this processing is legitimate interests which is to grow our business. We may also use such data to send other marketing communications to you. Our lawful ground for this processing is either consent or legitimate interests (namely to grow our business).

Under certain circumstances, you have rights under data protection laws in relation to your personal data. These include the right to:

  • Request access to your personal data.
  • Request correction of your personal data.
  • Request erasure of your personal data.
  • Object to processing of your personal data.
  • Request restriction of processing your personal data.
  • Request transfer of your personal data.
  • Right to withdraw consent.

You can see more about these rights at:

https://ico.org.uk/for-organisations/guide-to-the-general-data-protection-regulation-gdpr/individual-rights/

If you wish to exercise any of the rights set out above, please email us at [email protected]

You will not have to pay a fee to access your Personally Identifiable Data (or to exercise any of the other rights). However, we may charge a reasonable fee if your request is clearly unfounded, repetitive or excessive. Alternatively, we may refuse to comply with your request in these circumstances.

We may need to request specific information from you to help us confirm your identity and ensure your right to access your personal data (or to exercise any of your other rights). This is a security measure to ensure that personal data is not disclosed to any person who has no right to receive it. We may also contact you to ask you for further information in relation to your request to speed up our response.

We try to respond to all legitimate requests within one month. Occasionally it may take us longer than a month if your request is particularly complex or you have made a number of requests. In this case, we will notify you and keep you updated.

Note that we often process data in areas outside the European Union and that in such countries, the same laws and requirements do not apply, or apply differently, or are actually contrary to European Union law. We reserve the right to interpret the laws under the country where we feel we are subject to jurisdiction, even if such laws may contravene European Union law. 

For instance, the right of a European Union resident to request erasure of data may be contravened by the United States laws with regard to “freedom of speech” interpreted to mean freedom to store and use information that has lawfully come into the possession of Website. If Website feels this is the case, it will explain its reasoning and give you a chance to address this.

Privacy Policy Changes

Although most changes are likely to be minor, Website may change its Privacy Policy from time to time, and in Website sole discretion. Website encourages visitors to frequently check this page for any changes to its Privacy Policy. If you have a Website account, you might also receive an alert informing you of these changes. Your continued use of this site after any change in this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of such change.

Special for California and Delaware Privacy Policy

This is an amendment that applies to our privacy policy and if any of the provisions disagree, it takes precedence over it but amends it as follows for California and Delaware residents only.

Definitions

Website

MaleHealthCures.com

Owner (or We)

Indicates the natural person(s) or legal entity that provides this Website to Users.

User (or You)

Indicates any natural person or legal entity using this Website.

This Privacy Notice for California and Delaware Residents supplements the information contained in the Website's Privacy Policy and applies solely to all visitors, users, and others who reside in the State of California or State of Delaware. We adopted this notice to comply with the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (CCPA) and any terms defined in the CCPA have the same meaning when used in this notice.

Information We Collect

The Website collects information that identifies, relates to, describes, references, is capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, with a particular consumer or device ("personal information"). In particular, Website has collected the following categories of personal information from its consumers within the last 12 months:

Category Examples Collected
A. Identifiers. A real name, alias, postal address, unique personal identifier, online identifier, Internet Protocol address, email address, account name, Social Security number, driver's license number, passport number, or other similar identifiers. YES
B. Personal information categories listed in the California Customer Records statute (Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80(e)). A name, signature, Social Security number, physical characteristics or description, address, telephone number, passport number, driver's license or state identification card number, insurance policy number, education, employment, employment history, bank account number, credit card number, debit card number, or any other financial information, medical information, or health insurance information. YES
C. Protected classification characteristics under California or federal law. Age (40 years or older), race, color, ancestry, national origin, citizenship, religion or creed, marital status, medical condition, physical or mental disability, sex (including gender, gender identity, gender expression, pregnancy or childbirth and related medical conditions), sexual orientation, veteran or military status, genetic information (including familial genetic information). NO
D. Commercial information. Records of personal property, products or services purchased, obtained, or considered, or other purchasing or consuming histories or tendencies. YES
E. Biometric information. Genetic, physiological, behavioral, and biological characteristics, or activity patterns used to extract a template or other identifier or identifying information, such as fingerprints, faceprints, and voiceprints, iris or retina scans, keystroke, gait, or other physical patterns, and sleep, health, or exercise data. NO
F. Internet or other similar network activity. Browsing history, search history, information on a consumer's interaction with a Website, application, or advertisement. YES
G. Geolocation data. Physical location or movements. YES
H. Sensory data. Audio, electronic, visual, thermal, olfactory, or similar information. NO
I. Professional or employment-related information. Current or past job history or performance evaluations. NO
J. Non-public education information (per the Family Educational Rights and Privacy Act (20 U.S.C. Section 1232g, 34 C.F.R. Part 99)). Education records directly related to a student maintained by an educational institution or party acting on its behalf, such as grades, transcripts, class lists, student schedules, student identification codes, student financial information, or student disciplinary records. NO
K. Inferences drawn from other personal information. Profile reflecting a person's preferences, characteristics, psychological trends, predispositions, behavior, attitudes, intelligence, abilities, and aptitudes. NO

Personal information does not include:

  • Publicly available information from government records.
  • Deidentified or aggregated consumer information.
  • Information excluded from the CCPA's scope, like certain health or medical information and other categories of information protected by different laws.

We obtain the categories of personal information listed above from the following categories of sources:

  • Directly from you. For example, from forms you complete or products and services you purchase.
  • Indirectly from you. For example, from observing your actions on our Website.

Use of Personal Information

We may use or disclose the personal information we collect for one or more of the following business purposes:

  • To fulfill or meet the reason you provided the information. For example, if you share your name and contact information to request a price quote or ask a question about our services, we will use that personal information to respond to your inquiry. If you provide your personal information to purchase a product or service, we will use that information to process your payment and facilitate delivery. We may also save your information to facilitate new product orders or process returns.
  • To process your requests, purchases, transactions, and payments and prevent transactional fraud.
  • To provide you with support and to respond to your inquiries, including to investigate and address your concerns and monitor and improve our responses.
  • To respond to law enforcement requests and as required by applicable law, court order, or governmental regulations.
  • As described to you when collecting your personal information or as otherwise set forth in the CCPA.
  • To evaluate or conduct a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution, or other sale or transfer of some or all of our or our affiliates' assets in which personal information held by us or our affiliates about our Website users is among the assets transferred.

We will not collect additional categories of personal information or use the personal information we collect for materially different, unrelated, or incompatible purposes without providing you notice.

Sharing Personal Information

We may disclose your personal information to a third party for a business purpose. When we disclose personal information for a business purpose, we enter a contract that describes the purpose and requires the recipient to both keep that personal information confidential and not use it for any purpose except performing the contract. We share your personal information with the following categories of third parties:

  • Service providers.
  • Data Aggregators.

Your Rights and Choices

The CCPA provides consumers (California residents) with specific rights regarding their personal information. This section describes your CCPA rights and explains how to exercise those rights.

Access to Specific Information and Data Portability Rights

You have the right to request that we disclose certain information to you about our collection and use of your personal information over the past 12 months. Once we receive and confirm your verifiable consumer request (see Exercising Access, Data Portability, and Deletion Rights), we will disclose to you:

  • The categories of personal information we've collected about you.
  • The categories of sources for the personal information we've collected about you.
  • Our business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling that personal information.
  • The categories of third parties with whom we share that personal information.
  • The specific pieces of personal information we’ve collected about you (also called a data portability request).
  • If we sold or disclosed your personal information for a business purpose, two separate lists disclosing:
    • sales, identifying the personal information categories that each category of recipient purchased; and
    • disclosures for a business purpose, identifying the personal information categories that each category of recipient obtained.

Deletion Request Rights

You have the right to request that we delete any of your personal information that we collected from you and retained, subject to certain exceptions. Once we receive and confirm your verifiable consumer request (see Exercising Access, Data Portability, and Deletion Rights), we will delete (and direct our service providers to delete) your personal information from our records, unless an exception applies. We may deny your deletion request if retaining the information is necessary for us or our service provider(s) to:

  • Complete the transaction for which we collected the personal information, provide a good or service that you requested, take actions reasonably anticipated within the context of our ongoing business relationship with you, or otherwise perform our contract with you.
  • Detect security incidents, protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity, or prosecute those responsible for such activities.
  • Debug products to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality.
  • Comply with the California Electronic Communications Privacy Act (Cal. Penal Code § 1546 seq.). Enable solely internal uses that are reasonably aligned with consumer expectations based on your relationship with us.
  • Comply with a legal obligation.
  • Make other internal and lawful uses of that information that are compatible with the context in which you provided it.

Exercising Access, Data Portability, and Deletion Rights

To exercise the access, data portability, and deletion rights described above, please submit a verifiable consumer request to us by either:

Only you, or a person registered with the California Secretary of State that you authorize to act on your behalf, may make a verifiable consumer request related to your personal information. You may also make a verifiable consumer request on behalf of your minor child. You may only make a verifiable consumer request for access or data portability twice within a 12-month period. The verifiable consumer request must:

  • Provide sufficient information that allows us to reasonably verify you are the person about whom we've collected personal information or an authorized representative.
  • Describe your request with sufficient detail that allows us to properly understand, evaluate, and respond to it.

We cannot respond to your request or provide you with personal information if we cannot verify your identity or authority to make the request and confirm the personal information relates to you. Making a verifiable consumer request does not require you to create an account with us. We will only use personal information provided in a verifiable consumer request to verify the requestor's identity or authority to make the request.

Response Timing and Format

We endeavor to respond to a verifiable consumer request within forty-five (45) days of its receipt. If we require more time, we will inform you of the reason and extension period in writing. We will deliver our written response by mail or electronically, at your option. Any disclosures we provide will only cover the 12-month period preceding the verifiable consumer request's receipt. The response we provide will also explain the reasons we cannot comply with a request, if applicable. For data portability requests, we will select a format to provide your personal information that is readily useable and should allow you to transmit the information from one entity to another entity without hindrance. We do not charge a fee to process or respond to your verifiable consumer request unless it is excessive, repetitive, or manifestly unfounded. If we determine that the request warrants a fee, we will tell you why we made that decision and provide you with a cost estimate before completing your request.

Personal Information Sales

We will not sell your personal information to any party. If in the future, we anticipate selling your personal information to any party, we will provide you with the opt-out and opt-in rights required by the CCPA.

Non-Discrimination

We will not discriminate against you for exercising any of your CCPA rights. Unless permitted by the CCPA, we will not:

  • Deny you goods or services.
  • Charge you different prices or rates for goods or services, including through granting discounts or other benefits, or imposing penalties.
  • Provide you a different level or quality of goods or services.
  • Suggest that you may receive a different price or rate for goods or services or a different level or quality of goods or services.

Other California Privacy Rights

California's "Shine the Light" law (Civil Code Section § 1798.83) permits users of our Website that are California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please send an email to [email protected]

Changes to Our Privacy Notice

We reserve the right to amend this privacy notice at our discretion and at any time. When we make changes to this privacy notice, we will post the updated notice on our Website and update the notice's effective date. Your continued use of our Website following the posting of changes constitutes your acceptance of such changes.

Contact Information

If you have any questions or comments about this notice, the ways in which we collect and use your information described below and in our Privacy Policy, your choices and rights regarding such use, or wish to exercise your rights under California law, please do not hesitate to contact us at: